China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Slovaks   -   China Embassy in Slovakia
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Slovaks 183
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Slovaks

#1 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 3 Slovaks - Lowest Price $123

#2 Hotel Kapok Beijing
        - Rated by 3 Slovaks - Lowest Price $83

#3 Fairmont Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Slovaks - Lowest Price $169

#4 Grand Kempinski Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 3 Slovaks - Lowest Price $174

#5 The Eton Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Slovaks - Lowest Price $105

#6 The Emperor Beijing Qianmen
        - Rated by 3 Slovaks - Lowest Price $124

#7 Courtyard by Marriott Hangzhou Wulin
        - Rated by 2 Slovaks - Lowest Price $102

#8 Baolilai International Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Slovaks - Lowest Price $104

#9 Jin Jiang Hua Ting Hotel & Towers
        - Rated by 2 Slovaks - Lowest Price $78

#10 Holiday Inn Hangzhou City Center
        - Rated by 3 Slovaks - Lowest Price $68

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Slovaks

#1 Beijing
        - 66 Slovaks Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 40 Slovaks Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Shenzhen
        - 10 Slovaks Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#4 Guangzhou
        - 18 Slovaks Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#5 Changzhou
        - 4 Slovaks Have Stayed in Changzhou Hotels

#6 Xian
        - 7 Slovaks Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#7 Suzhou
        - 3 Slovaks Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#8 Nantong
        - 2 Slovaks Have Stayed in Nantong Hotels

#9 Dalian
        - 8 Slovaks Have Stayed in Dalian Hotels

#10 Shenyang
        - 2 Slovaks Have Stayed in Shenyang Hotels

Official Visa Information for Slovaks Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Slovaks
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Slovaks
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Slovaks
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Slovaks

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Slovakia
    China Embassy Address in Slovakia
    China Embassy Open Hours in Slovakia
    China Embassy Phone Number in Slovakia
    China Embassy Website in Slovakia
    China Visa Application Forms for Slovaks
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Slovaks

Short-term tourist visa("L" word visa, an immigration once or twice, three months valid period of stay not exceeding 30 days): China issued short-term travel or other private affairs to foreigners.

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia proof (See specific "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. Round-trip ticket or tickets China orders; (if the applicant take other modes of transport to go to China, please provide the appropriate proof).

  If the application of stay more than 30 days in the "L" word visa, must provide one or more of the following material according to consular officials asked:

  1. Travel: travel plans, ie in chronological order indicated in China to visit the city, tourist attractions, place of residence and other information:

  2. Friends: friends in China need to provide invitations and contact details, such as inviting people of China citizens must provide a copy of their identity card or passport residents of People's Republic of China; such as artificial invite foreigners living in China, the need to provide their passport and a copy of residence visa in China;

  3. Hotel orders (such as inviting people to provide accommodation, please indicate in the invitation in China);

  4. Travel insurance in China during;

  5. Issued by the Bank of personal certificates of deposit, deposit amount guaranteed payment of travel expenses to go to China (travel to calculate the amount of 100 euros per day per person);

  6. Service personnel must provide proof of their units issued work and vacation proved self-employed persons must provide a business license;

  7. The school where the student must provide proof issued by the school;

  8. Minors must provide both parents agree to it to go to China to travel and pay their travel expenses statement, the specific detailed "should apply for a visa to pay attention";

  9. Travel to Tibet or Xinjiang should participate in tours organized by travel agencies in China, as well as the need to provide "travel invitations - individual visa with" or "travel invitations - group visa with."

  10. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

  (Two) went to China to visit relatives in long-term tourist visa ("L" word visa, one time, two times or multiple entry, 3-12 months valid period of stay not more than 180 days): issued to foreigners who went to China to visit relatives .

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; proof of permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia ( Specifically see "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. Round-trip ticket or tickets China orders; (if the applicant take other modes of transport to go to China, please provide the appropriate proof);

  6. Relatives in China invitation and contact information. Department of Chinese citizens such as inviting people need to provide their identity card People's Republic of China; such as artificial invite foreigners living in China, the need to provide a copy of their passport and residence visa in China;

  7. The applicant and invite people to prove kinship (eg marriage certificate, birth certificate, etc.) of the original and copy;

  8. During the travel insurance policy in China;

  9. Minors must provide both parents agree to it to go to China to travel and pay their travel expenses statement, the specific detailed "should apply for a visa to pay attention."

  10. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

  (C) Take special vehicle to go to China tourist visa ("L" word visa, a second entry, three months valid period of stay not exceeding 30 days): Issued by foot, bike, motorcycle, car and automobile go to China for sightseeing, or go to Chinese climbers

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia proof (See specific "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. China's tourism unit is authorized to issue "Tourism invitations - group visa with" or "travel invitations - individual visa with" (Applicants may apply for an invitation by the China Travel Service);

  6. Travel plans, which indicate the information in chronological order in China to visit the city, tourist attractions, hotels, residence;

  7. Hotel orders;

  8. During the travel insurance policy in China;

  9. Service personnel must provide proof of their units issued work and vacation proved self-employed persons must provide a business license;

  10. The school where the student must provide proof issued by the school;

  11. Minors must provide both parents agree to it to go to China to travel and pay their travel expenses statement, the specific detailed "should apply for a visa to pay attention";

  12. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Slovaks

short-term business visit visas ("F" word visa, and immigration once or twice, three months valid period of stay not exceeding 30 days): Issued invited to China to visit, study, lecture, business, science and technology, educational, cultural and sports exchanges, participate in various commercial exhibition or fair, short-term studies or internships, which are not more than 30 days of foreigners.

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia proof (See specific "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. Round-trip ticket or tickets China orders; (if the applicant take other modes of transport to go to China, please provide the appropriate proof)

  6. In China invited the Chinese unit or an invitation issued by the company, which should contain the following items:

   1) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, nationality, passport number, etc.;

   2) been invited people to access information: China purposes, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

   3) inviting unit or company information: the name of the sponsoring organization or company name, telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

  7. Applicants are required to submit to go to China to participate in Canton Fair Organizing Committee issued a "letter of invitation."

  8. Applicants need to go to China to participate in sports competitions Submit "is an invitation authority" or authority issued by the "invitation confirmation" and invited the units in China issued an invitation.

  9. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

  long-term or multiple business visit visa ("F" word visa, one time, two times or multiple entry, 3-12 months valid period of stay not more than 180 days): who are invited to visit China to study , lecture, business, science and technology, education, cultural and sports exchanges, participate in various commercial exhibition or fair, short-term studies or internships, which are not more than 180 days of foreigners.

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia proof (See specific "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. Round-trip ticket or tickets China orders (if the applicant take other modes of transport to go to China, please provide the appropriate proof);

  6. Invitation:

   1) Chinese territory to be issued by the authorized unit "is an invitation authority," the original and a copy.

   2) Chinese territory of the host organization or company issued invitations and authorized units issued "Invite confirmation" of the original and a copy.

   3) study in China no more than 180 days of school students are required to submit issued a "foreign students Visa Application Form" that JW201 Form or JW202 Form.

  7. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Slovaks

transit visa ("G" word visa, an immigration once or twice, three months valid period of stay not more than 7 days) issued by foreigners to visit China for transit to a third country or in the transit area of more than 24 hours of foreigners.

  1. Passport: valid for six months or more, with at least two blank visa pages, copy pages with photographs;

  2. Truthfully and completely fill signed by me , "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part;

  3. My recent, positive, color, bareheaded a 2X2 inch photo pasted on the application form;

  4. If the applicant third country passport holders should be submitted to "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form Schedule" 1 copies and complete name, passport number, date of birth and the table "D section"; permanent residence or permanent residence in Slovakia proof (See specific "should apply for a visa to pay attention");

  5. Went to China and the United States to go to a third-way ticket;

  6. Valid visa third countries.

  7. In addition to the above materials, consular officers have the right to require the applicant to provide other related materials.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Slovaks

At all visitors must carry identity papers with them at all times.

72-hour visa-free transit in Beijing, Chengdu, Chongqing, Dalian, Guangzhou, Shanghai, Shenyang and Xi'an.

If you meet the following criteria, you can stay up to 72 hours in any of the above cities without a Chinese visa. You can visit the city at your leisure and book a hotel, etc.

The conditions are the following:

- Your transit time is no more than 72 hours as determined by scheduled arrival and departure times (see below for the exception in Guangzhou).

- You have confirmed plane tickets to a third country (for immigration purposes, Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan are not considered part of China. They have their own exit and entry protocols, including visa requirements. Flights between mainland China and any of these places are considered International and they are deemed to be different countries);

- You enter the country through one of the following: the Beijing Capital Airport, Chengdu Shuangliu Airport, Chongqing Jiangbei Airport, Dalian Zhoushuizi Airport, Guangzhou Baiyun Airport, Shanghai Pudong Airport or Shanghai Hongqiao Airport, Shenyang Taoxian Airport, Xi'an Xianyang Airport;

- You will leave the country by departing from the airport in the same city that you arrived in (for Shanghai you can arrive at one airport and leave from the other);

- Your inbound and outbound flights must not additionally transit through any other Chinese airports on their way to/from one of the above airports (see below examples of what is not acceptable);

- You cannot leave the city/municipality to go to another Chinese city during the 72 hours (except in Guangzhou where you are permitted to travel anywhere in the Guangdong province);

- You must hold a passport of one of the 51 approved countries:

1) Twenty four European Schengen countries: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland;

2) Thirteen other European countries: Russia, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Cyprus, Bulgaria, Romania, Ukraine, Serbia, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Montenegro, Macedonia (FYROM), and Albania;

3) Six American countries: the United States, Canada, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, and Chile;

4) Two Oceania countries: Australia, and New Zealand;

5) Six Asian countries: Korea, Japan, Singapore, Brunei, United Arab Emirates, and Qatar.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Chinese embassy in Bratislava Slovak

Address: Jancova 8, Bratislava 81102, Slovak Republic

Website: http://sk.china-embassy.org

Office Hours: 8:30-12:00, 14:00-17:00 Monday-Friday

Phone: 00421-2-62804291

http://sk.china-embassy.org/chn/lsyw/bgxz/qzsqb/P020140721632703640859.pdf

Back to Top